Laurel Oil

Defne Yağı

Laurel oil;

Laurel oil obtained from that boil of the bayberry and laurel leaves. Then it is filtered and get the oil of laurel. Also that oil is used in medical field. This oil has anticeptic properties and it melts at the degree of 30C .

Laurel oil consists 95% fatty acid and 5% essencial oil. That oil mostly used for soap productin but also it is used for cosmetics as skin moisturizer.

Laurel oil comes from fatty acid and essential oil and it is rich in antioxidant.